27.01518.641 Part

ACER POWER CORD

Part #: 27.01518.641

We're sorry, but this part is no longer available.
See the list of substitute parts below.
This Acer 27.01518.641 3-Pin Power Cord is designed to work with select Acer laptops. Please follow the link above for a list of compatible models.
Refurbished What's This? Refurbished
This refurbished part has been tested to meet the performance standards of a newly manufactured part, and is covered under our warranty policy.
 Part NamePart BrandPart NumberPrice 
CORD 125V UL 3P K01081B11
This is an alternative to Acer part 27.01518.641
Gateway 2701618051 $5.00
Order Total: Cost:
Standard Ground (5-10 business days)
Up to $35.00 $3.95
$35.01 - $75.00 Free
Over $75.00 Free
Expedited (3-5 business days)
All orders with Expedited (3-5 business days) shipping are $12.95
Non-mainland US (2-3 business days)
All orders with Non-mainland US (2-3 business days) shipping are $29.95

Please note that we ship to US destinations only.
Oversized items and Non-Mainland US destinations will incur additional shipping costs.

Oversize Shipping Surcharges
This item is over 30 lbs/5,820 Cu. In. $39.95
This item is over 80 lbs/15,520 Cu. In. $69.95
This item is over 150 lbs/29,100 Cu. In. $99.95
This item is over 175 lbs/33,950 Cu. In. $149.95
This item is over 200 lbs/38,800 Cu. In. $299.95

These shipping costs are estimates. Some items may have handling fees applied.
Additional fees may be charged for phone orders: Please ask your call center representative for details.

Expedited Shipping Reminder: You will need to add warehouse processing time to estimate the actual arrival date of your order. Add one business day for in-stock items. Out of stock items may take longer.

Please note that we ship to US destinations only. Oversized items and Non-Mainland US destinations will incur additional shipping costs.

These shipping costs are estimates. Some items may have handling fees applied. Additional fees may be charged for phone orders: Please ask your call center representative for details.

Expedited Shipping Reminder: You will need to add warehouse processing time to estimate the actual arrival date of your order. Add one business day for in-stock items. Out of stock items may take longer.


This part is compatible with the following 338 models:

Acer AO7213070
Acer AO7213801
Acer AO7213858
Acer AS15513671
Acer AS29206692
Acer AS3618AWLCI
Acer AS3620
Acer AS3624WXMI
Acer AS3820T-5246
Acer AS43152490
Acer AS45512615
Acer AS45512728
Acer AS4620Z
Acer AS4743Z4861
Acer AS47526411
Acer AS47526431
Acer AS47526445
Acer AS47526449
Acer AS47526641
Acer AS47526838
Acer AS4752Z4464
Acer AS4752Z4605
Acer AS4752Z4864
Acer AS48108480
Acer AS4810T6135
Acer AS4810T8194
Acer AS4810T8702
Acer AS4810TZ4011
Acer AS4810TZ4120
Acer AS4810TZ4439
Acer AS4810TZ-4508
Acer AS4810TZ-4696
Acer AS5043WLMI
Acer AS53302339
Acer AS53352257
Acer AS5335582G25MN
Acer AS55355050
Acer AS5535-5452
Acer AS5535804G32MN
Acer AS55365142
Acer AS55365165
Acer AS55365218
Acer AS55365224
Acer AS55365526
Acer AS55365883
Acer AS55421011
Acer AS55421051
Acer AS55421462
Acer AS5542-5206
Acer AS5542-5416
Acer AS55607476
Acer AS55607653
Acer AS55607855
Acer AS55608431
Acer AS5560-8480
Acer AS55608605CA
Acer AS5560SB410
Acer AS5560SB613
Acer AS5560SB653
Acer AS5560SB672CA
Acer AS5560SB835
Acer AS57304163
Acer AS5730Z343G16MN
Acer AS57354401
Acer AS57354624
Acer AS5735-477
Acer AS57354774
Acer AS57354950
Acer AS57356211
Acer AS5735643G25MN
Acer AS5735-6694
Acer AS57386444
Acer AS5738-6969
Acer AS5738PG6256
Acer AS5738PG-6306
Acer AS5738Z-4111
Acer AS5738Z-4372
Acer AS5738Z-4574
Acer AS57405144
Acer AS5740-5255
Acer AS57405509
Acer AS5740-5513
Acer AS57405780
Acer AS57405847
Acer AS5740-6025
Acer AS57406378
Acer AS5740-6491
Acer AS5740DG5217
Acer AS5740G-5309
Acer AS58104761
Acer AS5810T8929
Acer AS5810TZ PM
Acer AS5810TZ273G32MN
Acer AS5810TZ4238
Acer AS5810TZ-4274
Acer AS5810TZ-4433
Acer AS5810TZ-4761
Acer AS5810TZ4784
Acer AS71102069
Acer AS71102369
Acer AS75355020
Acer AS75355055
Acer AS75355415
Acer AS7540-1284
Acer AS7540-1317
Acer AS75401734
Acer AS7540-5750
Acer AS7551-2531
Acer AS75512560
Acer AS75512633
Acer AS75512663
Acer AS75512818
Acer AS75512961
Acer AS75513068
Acer AS75513165
Acer AS75513416
Acer AS75513464
Acer AS75513749
Acer AS75514909
Acer AS7551-7422
Acer AS75517471
Acer AS7551G5407
Acer AS7551G5821
Acer AS7551G7459
Acer AS7552G6061
Acer AS7552G6851
Acer AS7735Z4291
Acer AS77366948
Acer AS7736Z-4015
Acer AS7736Z-4088
Acer AS7736Z4809
Acer AS7736Z4905
Acer AS7738G6006
Acer AS7738G6719
Acer AS7740-5142
Acer AS77405618
Acer AS77405691
Acer AS7740G6969
Acer AS7741-5209
Acer AS7741-5932
Acer AS77416426
Acer AS77416802
Acer AS77417344
Acer AS77417734
Acer AS77417870
Acer AS7741G3449
Acer AS7741G3647
Acer AS7741G6424
Acer AS7741G6426
Acer AS7741Z4433
Acer AS7741Z4485
Acer AS7741Z4592
Acer AS7741Z4633
Acer AS7741Z4643
Acer AS7741Z4806
Acer AS7741Z4815
Acer AS7741Z4839
Acer AS7741Z5731
Acer AS8730644G32MN
Acer AS8730-6951
Acer AS8730G-6681
Acer AS8735G6502
Acer AS93003642
Acer AS93003716
Acer AS93005005
Acer AS93005317
Acer AS93005349
Acer AS93005415
Acer AS93005620
Acer AS9403WSMI
Acer AS94104441
Acer AS94104721
Acer AS94104836
Acer AS94104933
Acer AS9410Z2028
Acer AS9410Z2597
Acer AS9411AWSMI
Acer AS9413ZWSMI
Acer EMD620262G16MI
Acer EX42202346
Acer EX42202555
Acer EX44205212
Acer EX44205237
Acer EX44205239
Acer EX44205910
Acer EX44205963
Acer EX46203A1G12MI
Acer EX46204605
Acer EX46204648
Acer EX46206402
Acer EX4620Z
Acer EX4620Z4054
Acer EX4620Z4431
Acer EX5220-2385
Acer EX5220-2516
Acer EX5230E-2177
Acer EX5230E2913
Acer EX54205038
Acer EX54205687
Acer EX54305805
Acer EX56201A1G20MI
Acer EX56204020
Acer EX56204025
Acer EX56204677
Acer EX56204801
Acer EX56206266
Acer EX56206419
Acer EX56206830
Acer EX56304250
Acer EX56304666
Acer EX56306545
Acer EX76204021
Acer EX76204641
Acer FR11005457
Acer ID5402H
Acer LX.ACJ05.015
Acer LX.ADX0J.003
Acer LX.ADX0J.004
Acer LX.AE705.052
Acer LX.AEF0J.026
Acer LX.AKZ0Y.001
Acer LX.AL30Y.115
Acer LX.ATL0X.001
Acer LX.ATL0X.010
Acer LX.ATR0X.289
Acer LX.AWE0X.004
Acer LX.AWP0X.213
Acer LX.AWQ0X.362
Acer LX.AWR0X.053
Acer LX.AWR0X.150
Acer LX.AX10X.118
Acer LX.AZ90X.027
Acer LX.AZ90X.034
Acer LX.E540X.007
Acer LX.E540X.061
Acer LX.E770X.002
Acer LX.E770X.013
Acer LX.E780X.022
Acer LX.E820X.003
Acer LX.EA00X.001
Acer LX.EA00X.012
Acer LX.EBZ0X.001
Acer LX.ECV02.011
Acer LX.N230Y.046
Acer LX.N230Y.055
Acer LX.PC60X.073
Acer LX.PCC02.001
Acer LX.PDM0X.092
Acer LX.PDN0X.045
Acer LX.PDN0X.147
Acer LX.PJB02.137
Acer LX.PJR02.056
Acer LX.PKZ02.004
Acer LX.PLY02.044
Acer LX.PM902.130
Acer LX.PM902.131
Acer LX.PXF02.049
Acer LX.PY902.001
Acer LX.R1D02.004
Acer LX.TKE06.001
Acer LX.TKE0Z.006
Acer LX.W430X.013
Acer LX.WC302.005
Acer LX.WC30X.005
Acer LX.WDG02.030
Acer LX.WDH02.040
Acer LX.WDJ0X.006
Acer LX.WGC02.044
Acer LX.WGH02.014
Acer LX.WHF02.012
Acer LXAYE0X018
Acer LXPBA0X074
Acer LXPBB0X087
Acer LXPDM0X043
Acer NV3201H
Acer NV5321H
Acer NV5389U
Acer NV5390U
Acer NV5824U
Acer NV5911H
Acer NV5916H
Acer NV5942H
Acer P7901H
Acer TM2423WXCI
Acer TM43202451
Acer TM5103EWSMI
Acer TM5520201G12MI
Acer TM55205929
Acer TM57206462
Acer TM57206565
Acer TM57206722
Acer TM57306953
Acer TMP643V9412CA
E-Machines D525-2925
E-Machines D620-5777
E-Machines EMD525-2925
E-Machines EMD620-5777
E-Machines LX.N230Y.041
E-Machines LX.N230Y.046
E-Machines LX.N4602.002
Gateway LX.WBP02.011
Gateway LX.WC302.005
Gateway LX.WDF02.012
Gateway LX.WDG02.012
Gateway LX.WDH02.040
Gateway LX.WDJ0X.004
Gateway LX.WEJ02.003
Gateway LX.WEJ02.014
Gateway LX.WGC02.006
Gateway LX.WGC02.044
Gateway LX.WGC02.045
Gateway LX.WGH02.013
Gateway LX.WGH02.036
Gateway LX.WHE02.011
Gateway NV5207U
Gateway NV5211U
Gateway NV5214U
Gateway NV5302U
Gateway NV5334U
Gateway NV5335U
Gateway NV5378U
Gateway NV5388U
Gateway NV5389U
Gateway NV5390U
Gateway NV5420U
Gateway NV5425u
Gateway NV5432U
Gateway NV5448U
Gateway NV5451U
Gateway NV5606U
Gateway NV5926U
Gateway NV5927U
Gateway NV5931U
Gateway NV5933U
Gateway P-7805U
Gateway P-7908u
Gateway P-7915U
Gateway P-7915U FX