AP.06501.013 Part

Acer Ap.06501.013 AC Adapter

Part #: AP.06501.013

We're sorry, but this part is no longer available.
See the list of substitute parts below.
This Acer Ap.06501.013 AC adapter is an external AC adapter designed to work with select Acer portable computers. Get an extra AC adapter to be kept at home, in the office or in your traveling case. You will never get caught without power again.
 Part NamePart BrandPart NumberPrice 
AC Adapter for Acer Aspire 2000 5517 TravelMate 4000 C100 and more, AK.065AP.015
This is an alternative to Acer part AP.06501.013
HI-Capacity AC-C13 $25.12
Acer Ap.06501.003 AC Adapter
This is an alternative to Acer part AP.06501.013
Acer AP.06501.003 $12.00
Arclyte AC Adapter for 19V / 3.42A + Advanced Plug Kit
This is an alternative to Acer part AP.06501.013
ATG A00020 $37.99
Compatible Acer/Gateway UL certified AC adapter 19V 65W
This is an alternative to Acer part AP.06501.013
PowerMe AP.06501.013 $16.24
High Quality UL certified Acer AC Adapter 19V 3.42A 65W OD-5.5 ID-1.5 BL-12 3PMM Power cord included
This is an alternative to Acer part AP.06501.013
PowerMe AP.06501.026 $16.24
Duracell 19V Slim 90W Universal Laptop Adapter
This is an alternative to Acer part AP.06501.013
Duracell DRAC90S $46.86
Compatible Acer AC ADAPTER 65W Cord included
This is an alternative to Acer part AP.06501.013
PowerMe ADP-65JHDB $16.24
Order Total: Cost:
Standard Ground (5-10 business days)
Up to $35.00 $3.95
$35.01 - $75.00 Free
Over $75.00 Free
Expedited (3-5 business days)
All orders with Expedited (3-5 business days) shipping are $12.95
Non-mainland US (2-3 business days)
All orders with Non-mainland US (2-3 business days) shipping are $29.95

Please note that we ship to US destinations only.
Oversized items and Non-Mainland US destinations will incur additional shipping costs.

Oversize Shipping Surcharges
This item is over 30 lbs/5,820 Cu. In. $39.95
This item is over 80 lbs/15,520 Cu. In. $69.95
This item is over 150 lbs/29,100 Cu. In. $99.95
This item is over 175 lbs/33,950 Cu. In. $149.95
This item is over 200 lbs/38,800 Cu. In. $299.95

These shipping costs are estimates. Some items may have handling fees applied.
Additional fees may be charged for phone orders: Please ask your call center representative for details.

Expedited Shipping Reminder: You will need to add warehouse processing time to estimate the actual arrival date of your order. Add one business day for in-stock items. Out of stock items may take longer.

Please note that we ship to US destinations only. Oversized items and Non-Mainland US destinations will incur additional shipping costs.

These shipping costs are estimates. Some items may have handling fees applied. Additional fees may be charged for phone orders: Please ask your call center representative for details.

Expedited Shipping Reminder: You will need to add warehouse processing time to estimate the actual arrival date of your order. Add one business day for in-stock items. Out of stock items may take longer.


This part is compatible with the following 301 models:

Acer AS29206692
Acer AS29306850
Acer AS3810T-8737
Acer AS43152004
Acer AS43152490
Acer AS43302403
Acer AS45203053
Acer AS4520503G16M
Acer AS45205235
Acer AS45205458
Acer AS45205803
Acer AS45205950
Acer AS45305267
Acer AS45305889
Acer AS45306823
Acer AS4620Z
Acer AS47204538
Acer AS4720Z1A1G16MI
Acer AS4720Z4721
Acer AS47304516
Acer AS4730-4857
Acer AS47304901
Acer AS4730-4947
Acer AS47304972
Acer AS53152077
Acer AS53152122
Acer AS53152142
Acer AS53152153
Acer AS53152290
Acer AS53152698
Acer AS53152713
Acer AS53152826
Acer AS53302339
Acer AS53352257
Acer AS5335582G25MN
Acer AS5515-5187
Acer AS5515-5831
Acer AS5515-5879
Acer AS5520502G16MI
Acer AS55205147
Acer AS55205281
Acer AS55205334
Acer AS55205537
Acer AS55205908
Acer AS55205912
Acer AS55355050
Acer AS5535-5452
Acer AS5535804G32MN
Acer AS57204171
Acer AS5720Z4126
Acer AS5720Z4171
Acer AS5720Z4662
Acer AS57304163
Acer AS5730Z343G16MN
Acer AS57354401
Acer AS57354624
Acer AS5735-477
Acer AS57354774
Acer AS57354950
Acer AS57356211
Acer AS5735643G25MN
Acer AS5735-6694
Acer AS59206444
Acer AS59206470
Acer AS59206727
Acer AS59206750
Acer AS59206864
Acer AS59206914
Acer AS65305195
Acer AS65305341
Acer AS6530-6522
Acer AS69206508
Acer AS69206621
Acer AS69206973
Acer AS69306154
Acer AS6930-6235
Acer AS6930644G32MN
Acer AS69306455
Acer AS69306809
Acer AS7540-1317
Acer AS77304868
Acer AS7730644G25MN
Acer AS7730Z342G16MN
Acer Aspire 1410
Acer Aspire 1640
Acer Aspire 1640Z
Acer Aspire 1650
Acer Aspire 1650Z
Acer Aspire 1680
Acer Aspire 1690
Acer Aspire 2000
Acer Aspire 2010
Acer Aspire 2020
Acer Aspire 3000
Acer Aspire 3050
Acer Aspire 3100
Acer Aspire 3500
Acer Aspire 3600
Acer Aspire 3610
Acer Aspire 3620
Acer Aspire 3630
Acer Aspire 3650
Acer Aspire 3660
Acer Aspire 3680
Acer Aspire 3690
Acer Aspire 5000
Acer Aspire 5030
Acer Aspire 5050
Acer Aspire 5100
Acer Aspire 5500
Acer ASPIRE 5500Z
Acer Aspire 5510
Acer Aspire 5580
Acer Aspire 5735
Acer Aspire 5735-4774
Acer Aspire 7100
Acer Aspire 9400
Acer EMD620262G16MI
Acer EX42202346
Acer EX42202555
Acer EX44205212
Acer EX44205237
Acer EX44205239
Acer EX44205910
Acer EX44205963
Acer EX46203A1G12MI
Acer EX46204605
Acer EX46204648
Acer EX46206402
Acer EX4620Z
Acer EX4620Z4054
Acer EX4620Z4431
Acer EX46304658
Acer EX46304682
Acer EX46304791
Acer EX4630Z323G25MN
Acer EX5220-2385
Acer EX5220-2516
Acer EX5230E-2177
Acer EX5230E2913
Acer EX54205038
Acer EX54205687
Acer EX54305805
Acer EX56201A1G20MI
Acer EX56204020
Acer EX56204025
Acer EX56204677
Acer EX56204801
Acer EX56206266
Acer EX56206419
Acer EX56206830
Acer EX56304250
Acer EX56304666
Acer EX56306545
Acer Extensa
Acer Ferrari
Acer Ferrari 1000
Acer FR11005457
Acer LU.S670B.034
Acer LU.S680B.066
Acer LUS670D047
Acer LX.AJA0X.011
Acer LX.AJA0X.018
Acer LX.AKV0X.585
Acer LX.AKZ0Y.001
Acer LX.AL30Y.115
Acer LX.ALB0X.033
Acer LX.ALF0X.131
Acer LX.AMV0X.129
Acer LX.APD0X.021
Acer LX.APD0X.105
Acer LX.APD0X.118
Acer LX.ART0X.183
Acer LX.ASR0X.015
Acer LX.ASR0X.038
Acer LX.ASR0X.049
Acer LX.ATL0X.001
Acer LX.ATL0X.010
Acer LX.ATR0X.230
Acer LX.ATR0X.289
Acer LX.ATU0X.003
Acer LX.ATU0X.006
Acer LX.AU10Y.013
Acer LX.AUQ0X.038
Acer LX.AUQ0X.245
Acer LX.AZP0Y.001
Acer LX.E540X.007
Acer LX.E540X.061
Acer LX.E770X.002
Acer LX.E770X.013
Acer LX.E780X.022
Acer LX.E820X.003
Acer LX.EA00X.001
Acer LX.EA00X.012
Acer LX.EBR0X.001
Acer LX.EBS0X.007
Acer LX.EBS0X.018
Acer LX.EBZ0X.001
Acer LX.ECV02.011
Acer LX.N230Y.046
Acer LX.N230Y.055
Acer LX.W150X.001
Acer LX.W730X.006
Acer LX.W790X.004
Acer LXAUA0X343
Acer LXAZP0Y005
Acer MD2614U
Acer MD7818U
Acer NV7915U
Acer TM43202451
Acer TM5520201G12MI
Acer TM55205929
Acer TM57206462
Acer TM57206565
Acer TM57206722
Acer TM57306953
Acer TM62926700
Acer TM64936495
Acer TravelMate
Acer TravelMate 230
Acer TravelMate 2300
Acer TravelMate 2310
Acer TravelMate 2350
Acer TravelMate 2400
Acer TravelMate 2410
Acer TravelMate 2420
Acer Travelmate 2430
Acer TravelMate 2450
Acer Travelmate 2460
Acer TravelMate 2480
Acer TravelMate 2490
Acer TravelMate 280
Acer TravelMate 290
Acer TravelMate 290D
Acer TravelMate 290E
Acer TravelMate 3000
Acer TravelMate 3010
Acer Travelmate 3020
Acer TravelMate 3030
Acer TravelMate 3040
Acer TravelMate 3200
Acer TravelMate 3210
Acer TravelMate 3210Z
Acer Travelmate 3220
Acer TravelMate 3260
Acer TravelMate 3270
Acer TravelMate 3300
Acer TravelMate 370
Acer TravelMate 380
Acer TravelMate 4000
Acer TravelMate 4010
Acer TravelMate 4020
Acer TravelMate 4050
Acer TravelMate 4060
Acer TravelMate 4070
Acer TravelMate 4080
Acer TravelMate 4100
Acer TravelMate 4150
Acer TravelMate 4220
Acer TravelMate 4500
Acer TravelMate 4600
Acer TravelMate 4650
Acer Travelmate 5100
Acer Travelmate 5600
Acer TravelMate 6000
Acer TravelMate 620
Acer TravelMate 6290
Acer TravelMate 630
Acer TravelMate 8000
Acer TravelMate 8100
Acer Travelmate C200
Acer Travelmate C210
Acer TravelMate C300
Acer TravelMate C310
Acer TravelMate MS2103
E-Machines D620-5777
E-Machines EMD620-5777
E-Machines LX.N230Y.041
E-Machines LX.N230Y.046
E-Machines LX.N260Y.170
Gateway LX.W150X.001
Gateway LX.W400X.009
Gateway LX.W7202.004
Gateway LX.W730X.006
Gateway LX.W730X.007
Gateway LX.W7702.004
Gateway LX.W790X.004
Gateway LX.WDT0X.001
Gateway LX.WEH0X.001
Gateway MC7321U
Gateway MC7801U
Gateway MC7825U
Gateway MD2601U
Gateway MD2614U
Gateway MD7309U
Gateway MD7321U
Gateway MD7333U
Gateway MD7335U
Gateway MD7801U
Gateway MD7818U
Gateway MD7820U