KN.2GB0G.014 Part

GATEWAY M 2GB DDR3 1066 SODIMM

Part #: KN.2GB0G.014

We're sorry, but this part is no longer available.
See the list of substitute parts below.

Refurbished What's This? Refurbished
This refurbished part has been tested to meet the performance standards of a newly manufactured part, and is covered under our warranty policy.
 Part NamePart BrandPart NumberPrice 
MEM 2GB DDR3 1066 SO-DIMM
This is an alternative to Acer part KN.2GB0G.014
Gateway KN.2GB04.015 $59.50
MEM 2GB DDR3 1333
This is an alternative to Acer part KN.2GB0G.014
Gateway KN2GB0B023 $29.41
Order Total: Cost:
Standard Ground (5-10 business days)
Up to $35.00 $3.95
$35.01 - $75.00 Free
Over $75.00 Free
Expedited (3-5 business days)
All orders with Expedited (3-5 business days) shipping are $12.95
Non-mainland US (2-3 business days)
All orders with Non-mainland US (2-3 business days) shipping are $29.95

Please note that we ship to US destinations only.
Oversized items and Non-Mainland US destinations will incur additional shipping costs.

Oversize Shipping Surcharges
This item is over 30 lbs/5,820 Cu. In. $39.95
This item is over 80 lbs/15,520 Cu. In. $69.95
This item is over 150 lbs/29,100 Cu. In. $99.95
This item is over 175 lbs/33,950 Cu. In. $149.95
This item is over 200 lbs/38,800 Cu. In. $299.95

These shipping costs are estimates. Some items may have handling fees applied.
Additional fees may be charged for phone orders: Please ask your call center representative for details.

Expedited Shipping Reminder: You will need to add warehouse processing time to estimate the actual arrival date of your order. Add one business day for in-stock items. Out of stock items may take longer.

Please note that we ship to US destinations only. Oversized items and Non-Mainland US destinations will incur additional shipping costs.

These shipping costs are estimates. Some items may have handling fees applied. Additional fees may be charged for phone orders: Please ask your call center representative for details.

Expedited Shipping Reminder: You will need to add warehouse processing time to estimate the actual arrival date of your order. Add one business day for in-stock items. Out of stock items may take longer.


This part is compatible with the following 173 models:

Acer AO7213070
Acer AO7213801
Acer AO7213858
Acer AS1430Z4677
Acer AS15513671
Acer AS1810T3425
Acer AS18303595
Acer AS1830T3425
Acer AS1830T-3927
Acer AS1830T6478
Acer AS1830T6651
Acer AS1830T68U118
Acer AS1830T7618
Acer AS1830TZ4858
Acer AS3820T-5246
Acer AS45512615
Acer AS45512728
Acer AS48108480
Acer AS4810T6135
Acer AS4810T8194
Acer AS4810T8702
Acer AS4810TZ4011
Acer AS4810TZ4120
Acer AS4810TZ4439
Acer AS4810TZ-4508
Acer AS4810TZ-4696
Acer AS4820T-3697
Acer AS4820T-5570
Acer AS4820T6645
Acer AS4820T7633
Acer AS4820TG-5637
Acer AS4820TG6847
Acer AS4820TG7805
Acer AS53342153
Acer AS5334-2581
Acer AS53342598
Acer AS5553G5357
Acer AS5553G5855
Acer AS5734Z4512
Acer AS5734Z-4725
Acer AS5734Z4836
Acer AS5734Z4958
Acer AS5738Z-4372
Acer AS5739G-6132
Acer AS5739G-6959
Acer AS57405144
Acer AS5740-5255
Acer AS57405509
Acer AS5740-5513
Acer AS57405780
Acer AS57405847
Acer AS5740-6025
Acer AS57406378
Acer AS5740-6491
Acer AS5740DG5217
Acer AS5740G-5309
Acer AS5745-5387
Acer AS57455425
Acer AS57456492
Acer AS57457247
Acer AS5745DG6681
Acer AS5745DG7025
Acer AS5745G5844
Acer AS5745G6323
Acer AS5745G7671
Acer AS5745PG5610
Acer AS58104761
Acer AS5810T8929
Acer AS5810TZ PM
Acer AS5810TZ273G32MN
Acer AS5810TZ4238
Acer AS5810TZ-4274
Acer AS5810TZ-4433
Acer AS5810TZ-4761
Acer AS5810TZ4784
Acer AS5820T6401
Acer AS5820T6825
Acer AS7551-2531
Acer AS75512560
Acer AS75512633
Acer AS75512663
Acer AS75512818
Acer AS75512961
Acer AS75513068
Acer AS75513165
Acer AS75513416
Acer AS75513464
Acer AS75513749
Acer AS75514909
Acer AS7551-7422
Acer AS75517471
Acer AS7551G5407
Acer AS7551G5821
Acer AS7551G7459
Acer AS7552G6061
Acer AS7552G6851
Acer AS7715Z4905
Acer AS77366948
Acer AS7736Z-4015
Acer AS7736Z4905
Acer AS7740-5142
Acer AS77405618
Acer AS77405691
Acer AS7740G6969
Acer AS7741-5209
Acer AS7741-5932
Acer AS77416426
Acer AS77416802
Acer AS77417344
Acer AS77417734
Acer AS77417870
Acer AS7741G3449
Acer AS7741G3647
Acer AS7741G6424
Acer AS7741G6426
Acer AS7741Z4433
Acer AS7741Z4485
Acer AS7741Z4592
Acer AS7741Z4633
Acer AS7741Z4643
Acer AS7741Z4806
Acer AS7741Z4815
Acer AS7741Z4839
Acer AS7741Z5731
Acer AS77455602
Acer AS7745-5632
Acer AS77457949
Acer AS7745G-6214
Acer AS7745G6384
Acer AS7745G-6572
Acer AS7745G6845
Acer AS7745G9823
Acer AS7745G9827
Acer AS8735G6502
Acer AS8943G3215
Acer AS8943G6782
Acer AS8943G9319
Acer ID5402H
Acer ID79C01H
Acer LX.PDM0X.092
Acer LX.PJR02.056
Acer LX.PKZ02.004
Acer LX.PM902.130
Acer LX.PM902.131
Acer LX.PVS02.064
Acer LX.PVT02.005
Acer LX.PXF02.049
Acer LX.PXN02.112
Acer LX.PY902.001
Acer LX.R1D02.004
Acer NV53A03H
Acer NV5916H
Acer NV5942H
Acer NV7808H
Acer NV7908H
Gateway ID49C07U
Gateway LX.WHH02.009
Gateway LX.WM802.019
Gateway LX.WM902.006
Gateway LX.WRE02.001
Gateway LX.WSG02.004
Gateway LX.WSG02.034
Gateway LX.WSG02.050
Gateway LX.WSG02.057
Gateway NV53A52U
Gateway NV53A74U
Gateway NV53A75u
Gateway NV55C03U
Gateway NV55C35U
Gateway NV55C49U
Gateway NV55C57U
Gateway NV59C66U
Gateway NV7915U