KH.25007.013 Part

GWY HD 250GB SATA 5400RPM 2.5

Part #: KH.25007.013

We're sorry, but this part is no longer available.
See the list of substitute parts below.

Refurbished What's This? Refurbished
This refurbished part has been tested to meet the performance standards of a newly manufactured part, and is covered under our warranty policy.
 Part NamePart BrandPart NumberPrice 
Hewlett Packard 453775-001 250Gb Sata Hard Drive - 5,400 Rpm, 2.5In Form Factor, 9.5Mm Thick - With Mounting Bracket
This is an alternative to Acer part KH.25007.013
Hewlett Packard 453775-001 $716.23
HDD, SATA, 250GB, 5400RPM
This is an alternative to Acer part KH.25007.013
Toshiba P000528430 $166.61
HDD 250GB 5400RPM SATA 2
This is an alternative to Acer part KH.25007.013
Gateway KH25004006 $304.42
HDD, SATA, 250GB, 5400RPM
This is an alternative to Acer part KH.25007.013
Toshiba P000539150 $252.00
Order Total: Cost:
Standard Ground (5-10 business days)
Up to $35.00 $3.95
$35.01 - $75.00 Free
Over $75.00 Free
Expedited (3-5 business days)
All orders with Expedited (3-5 business days) shipping are $12.95
Non-mainland US (2-3 business days)
All orders with Non-mainland US (2-3 business days) shipping are $29.95

Please note that we ship to US destinations only.
Oversized items and Non-Mainland US destinations will incur additional shipping costs.

Oversize Shipping Surcharges
This item is over 30 lbs/5,820 Cu. In. $39.95
This item is over 80 lbs/15,520 Cu. In. $69.95
This item is over 150 lbs/29,100 Cu. In. $99.95
This item is over 175 lbs/33,950 Cu. In. $149.95
This item is over 200 lbs/38,800 Cu. In. $299.95

These shipping costs are estimates. Some items may have handling fees applied.
Additional fees may be charged for phone orders: Please ask your call center representative for details.

Expedited Shipping Reminder: You will need to add warehouse processing time to estimate the actual arrival date of your order. Add one business day for in-stock items. Out of stock items may take longer.

Please note that we ship to US destinations only. Oversized items and Non-Mainland US destinations will incur additional shipping costs.

These shipping costs are estimates. Some items may have handling fees applied. Additional fees may be charged for phone orders: Please ask your call center representative for details.

Expedited Shipping Reminder: You will need to add warehouse processing time to estimate the actual arrival date of your order. Add one business day for in-stock items. Out of stock items may take longer.


This part is compatible with the following 41 models:

Acer AO751H-1080
Acer AO751h-1196
Acer AO751h-1259
Acer AO751h-1279
Acer AO751H-1346
Acer AO751H-1351
Acer AO751h-1401
Acer AO751h-1611
Acer AS47304516
Acer AS4730-4947
Acer AS5335582G25MN
Acer AS5517-1216
Acer AS5517-1643
Acer AS551752178
Acer AS55175427
Acer AS55175535
Acer AS55175689
Acer AS55175700
Acer AS55325194
Acer AS55355050
Acer AS5535-5452
Acer AS5732Z4598
Acer AS5732Z-4855
Acer AS5732Z-4867
Acer AS57354950
Acer AS57356211
Acer AS5735643G25MN
Acer AS5735-6694
Acer AS5738Z-4372
Acer AS65305341
Acer AS6530-6522
Acer AS6930-6235
Acer AS69306455
Acer AS6930G644G25MN
Acer AS75305682
Acer AS77304180
Acer AS7730644G25MN
Acer EX5230E2913
Acer EX56304250
Acer LX.ATU0X.006
Acer LX.PGU02.064