KN.1GB0G.012 Part

ACER M 1GB SODIMM DDRII 667

Part #: KN.1GB0G.012

We're sorry, but this part is no longer available.
See the list of substitute parts below.

Refurbished What's This? Refurbished
This refurbished part has been tested to meet the performance standards of a newly manufactured part, and is covered under our warranty policy.
 Part NamePart BrandPart NumberPrice 
ACER M 1GB DDRII 667MHz
This is an alternative to Acer part KN.1GB0G.012
Gateway KN.1GB0B.016 $80.94
Order Total: Cost:
Standard Ground (5-10 business days)
Up to $50.00 $3.95
$50.01 - $75.00 $5.95
Over $75.00 Free
Expedited (3-5 business days)
All orders with Expedited (3-5 business days) shipping are $12.95
Non-mainland US (2-3 business days)
All orders with Non-mainland US (2-3 business days) shipping are $29.95

Please note that we ship to US destinations only.
Oversized items and Non-Mainland US destinations will incur additional shipping costs.

Oversize Shipping Surcharges
This item is over 30 lbs/5,820 Cu. In. $39.95
This item is over 80 lbs/15,520 Cu. In. $69.95
This item is over 150 lbs/29,100 Cu. In. $99.95
This item is over 175 lbs/33,950 Cu. In. $149.95
This item is over 200 lbs/38,800 Cu. In. $299.95

These shipping costs are estimates. Some items may have handling fees applied.
Additional fees may be charged for phone orders: Please ask your call center representative for details.

Expedited Shipping Reminder: You will need to add warehouse processing time to estimate the actual arrival date of your order. Add one business day for in-stock items. Out of stock items may take longer.

Please note that we ship to US destinations only. Oversized items and Non-Mainland US destinations will incur additional shipping costs.

These shipping costs are estimates. Some items may have handling fees applied. Additional fees may be charged for phone orders: Please ask your call center representative for details.

Expedited Shipping Reminder: You will need to add warehouse processing time to estimate the actual arrival date of your order. Add one business day for in-stock items. Out of stock items may take longer.


This part is compatible with the following 139 models:

Acer AS1410-2039
Acer AS1410-2285
Acer AS1410-2497
Acer AS14102762
Acer AS1410-2801
Acer AS1410-2920
Acer AS1410-2954
Acer AS1810TZ-4008
Acer AS29206692
Acer AS29306850
Acer AS43302403
Acer AS4520503G16M
Acer AS45205235
Acer AS45305267
Acer AS45305889
Acer AS45306823
Acer AS45401047
Acer AS47204538
Acer AS4730-4857
Acer AS47304901
Acer AS4730-4947
Acer AS47304972
Acer AS53302339
Acer AS53352257
Acer AS5335582G25MN
Acer AS5515-5187
Acer AS5515-5831
Acer AS5515-5879
Acer AS5517-1127
Acer AS5517-1216
Acer AS5517-1643
Acer AS5517-5086
Acer AS55175136
Acer AS551752178
Acer AS55175427
Acer AS55175535
Acer AS5517-5661
Acer AS5517-5671
Acer AS55175689
Acer AS55175700
Acer AS5517-5997
Acer AS55325194
Acer AS55325509
Acer AS5532-5535
Acer AS55345410
Acer AS55345950
Acer AS55355050
Acer AS5535-5452
Acer AS55421051
Acer AS5730Z343G16MN
Acer AS5732Z4280
Acer AS5732Z4510
Acer AS5732Z-4867
Acer AS57354624
Acer AS57354774
Acer AS57354950
Acer AS5735643G25MN
Acer AS59206444
Acer AS59206470
Acer AS59206727
Acer AS59206864
Acer AS59206914
Acer AS65305341
Acer AS6530-6522
Acer AS69206213
Acer AS69206289
Acer AS69206621
Acer AS69206864
Acer AS69206973
Acer AS69306809
Acer AS75305682
Acer AS7530G603G25MI
Acer AS7540-1284
Acer AS7540-1317
Acer AS77304180
Acer AS77304868
Acer AS7736Z-4088
Acer AS7736Z4905
Acer AS8920-6048
Acer EMD620262G16MI
Acer EME6275974
Acer EX4620Z4054
Acer EX4620Z4431
Acer EX46304658
Acer EX46304682
Acer EX46304791
Acer EX4630Z323G25MN
Acer EX5230E-2177
Acer EX5230E2913
Acer EX5235903G25MN
Acer EX54205038
Acer EX54205687
Acer EX54305805
Acer EX56204801
Acer EX56304250
Acer EX56304666
Acer EX56306545
Acer EX76204021
Acer EX76204641
Acer LT3115H
Acer LT3116H
Acer LX.AKS0U.083
Acer LX.AL30Y.115
Acer LX.ASR0X.015
Acer LX.ATL0X.001
Acer LX.ATU0X.003
Acer LX.AU10Y.013
Acer LX.AZP0Y.001
Acer LX.EBR0X.001
Acer LX.N230Y.055
Acer LX.P220X.019
Acer LX.PGY02.056
Acer LX.PGZ02.005
Acer LX.PGZ02.008
Acer LX.PJB02.137
Acer LX.SA702.052
Acer LX.W020X.001
Acer LX.W520X.003
Acer LX.W790X.004
Acer M-6850FX
Acer M-6881
Acer T-1628
Acer T-6321
Acer T-6330U
Acer TM57306953
E-Machines E725-4520
E-Machines LX.N3202.007
E-Machines LX.N6402.008
Gateway EC1409U
Gateway EC1410U
Gateway LX.W7202.004
Gateway LX.W7702.004
Gateway LX.WF302.024
Gateway LX.WF502.002
Gateway LXW760X003
Gateway M7343U
Gateway MD2419U
Gateway MD7309U
Gateway UC7308u