8546219 Part

Whirlpool Clothes Dryer Control Board - 8546219

Part #: 8546219

Availability: Item in-stock, Order Now

$242.65
Quantity:
This 8546219 Whirlpool Dryer Control Board works with many Whirlpool, Maytag, KitchenAid and Kenmore dryers. This Dryer Electronic Control Board Mounts Inside Of Cabinet On Left Side.
  • Replaces the following part #'s: 978889, 3978917, 3978918, 3980062, 661653, 8557308, 8557508, AP3775548, PS973725, WHI 8546219
  • This is a GENUINE Whirlpool replacement part. This is a DIRECT replacement for your original control board. Whirlpool Part.
  •  Part NamePart BrandPart NumberPrice 
    Remanufactured Laundry Dryer (MICROCMPTR)
    This is an alternative to Whirlpool part 8546219
    Whirlpool 8546219R $99.83
    Order Total: Cost:
    Standard Ground (5-10 business days)
    Up to $50.00 $3.95
    $50.01 - $75.00 $5.95
    Over $75.00 Free
    Expedited (3-5 business days)
    All orders with Expedited (3-5 business days) shipping are $12.95
    Non-mainland US (2-3 business days)
    All orders with Non-mainland US (2-3 business days) shipping are $29.95

    Please note that we ship to US destinations only.
    Oversized items and Non-Mainland US destinations will incur additional shipping costs.

    Oversize Shipping Surcharges
    This item is over 30 lbs/5,820 Cu. In. $39.95
    This item is over 80 lbs/15,520 Cu. In. $69.95
    This item is over 150 lbs/29,100 Cu. In. $99.95
    This item is over 175 lbs/33,950 Cu. In. $149.95
    This item is over 200 lbs/38,800 Cu. In. $299.95

    These shipping costs are estimates. Some items may have handling fees applied.
    Additional fees may be charged for phone orders: Please ask your call center representative for details.

    Expedited Shipping Reminder: You will need to add warehouse processing time to estimate the actual arrival date of your order. Add one business day for in-stock items. Out of stock items may take longer.

    Please note that we ship to US destinations only. Oversized items and Non-Mainland US destinations will incur additional shipping costs.

    These shipping costs are estimates. Some items may have handling fees applied. Additional fees may be charged for phone orders: Please ask your call center representative for details.

    Expedited Shipping Reminder: You will need to add warehouse processing time to estimate the actual arrival date of your order. Add one business day for in-stock items. Out of stock items may take longer.


    This part is compatible with the following 158 models:

    Kenmore 11085081400
    Kenmore 11085081401
    Kenmore 11085087400
    Kenmore 11085087401
    Kenmore 11085088400
    Kenmore 11085088401
    Kenmore 11085089400
    Kenmore 11085089401
    Kenmore 11085091400
    Kenmore 11085091401
    Kenmore 11085861400
    Kenmore 11085861401
    Kenmore 11085862400
    Kenmore 11085862401
    Kenmore 11085866400
    Kenmore 11085866401
    Kenmore 11085871400
    Kenmore 11085872400
    Kenmore 11085872401
    Kenmore 11085874400
    Kenmore 11085874401
    Kenmore 11085876400
    Kenmore 11085876401
    Kenmore 11095081400
    Kenmore 11095081401
    Kenmore 11095081402
    Kenmore 11095087400
    Kenmore 11095087401
    Kenmore 11095087402
    Kenmore 11095088400
    Kenmore 11095088401
    Kenmore 11095088402
    Kenmore 11095089400
    Kenmore 11095089401
    Kenmore 11095089402
    Kenmore 11095091400
    Kenmore 11095091401
    Kenmore 11095091402
    Kenmore 11095861400
    Kenmore 11095861401
    Kenmore 11095862400
    Kenmore 11095862401
    Kenmore 11095862402
    Kenmore 11095866400
    Kenmore 11095866401
    Kenmore 11095866402
    Kenmore 11095871400
    Kenmore 11095871401
    Kenmore 11095872400
    Kenmore 11095872401
    Kenmore 11095872402
    Kenmore 11095874400
    Kenmore 11095874401
    Kenmore 11095874402
    Kenmore 11095876400
    Kenmore 11095876401
    Kenmore 11095876402
    Maytag MED9600SQ0
    Maytag MED9700SB0
    Maytag MED9700SQ0
    Maytag MED9800TK0
    Maytag MED9800TQ0
    Maytag MGD9600SQ0
    Maytag MGD9700SB0
    Maytag MGD9700SQ0
    Maytag MGD9800TB0
    Maytag MGD9800TK0
    Maytag MGD9800TQ0
    Sears 110C85081400
    Sears 110C85087400
    Sears 110C85088400
    Sears 110C85089400
    Whirlpool 110.948322
    Whirlpool 7MGGW9200MW1
    Whirlpool 7MGGW9200MW2
    Whirlpool 7MGGW9200MW3
    Whirlpool 7MMGE9959TB0
    Whirlpool 7MMGE9959TW0
    Whirlpool GEW9250PL0
    Whirlpool GEW9250PL1
    Whirlpool GEW9250PT0
    Whirlpool GEW9250PT1
    Whirlpool GEW9250PTO
    Whirlpool GEW9250PW
    Whirlpool GEW9250PW0
    Whirlpool GEW9250PW1
    Whirlpool GEW9250SU0
    Whirlpool GEW9260PL0
    Whirlpool GEW9260PL1
    Whirlpool GEW9260PW0
    Whirlpool GEW9260PW1
    Whirlpool GGG388LXS00
    Whirlpool GGW9250PL
    Whirlpool GGW9250PL0
    Whirlpool GGW9250PL1
    Whirlpool GGW9250PL2
    Whirlpool GGW9250PL3
    Whirlpool GGW9250PT0
    Whirlpool GGW9250PT1
    Whirlpool GGW9250PT2
    Whirlpool GGW9250PT3
    Whirlpool GGW9250PW0
    Whirlpool GGW9250PW1
    Whirlpool GGW9250PW2
    Whirlpool GGW9250PW3
    Whirlpool GGW9250SU0
    Whirlpool GGW9260PL0
    Whirlpool GGW9260PL1
    Whirlpool GGW9260PL2
    Whirlpool GGW9260PL3
    Whirlpool GGW9260PW0
    Whirlpool GGW9260PW1
    Whirlpool GGW9260PW2
    Whirlpool GGW9260PW3
    Whirlpool GHW9300PW
    Whirlpool KEHS01PMT1
    Whirlpool KEHS01PMT2
    Whirlpool KEHS01PWH1
    Whirlpool KEHS01PWH2
    Whirlpool KEHS02RMT0
    Whirlpool KEHS02RMT1
    Whirlpool KEHS02RWH0
    Whirlpool KEHS02RWH1
    Whirlpool KGHS01PMT1
    Whirlpool KGHS01PMT2
    Whirlpool KGHS01PMT3
    Whirlpool KGHS01PWH1
    Whirlpool KGHS01PWH2
    Whirlpool KGHS01PWH3
    Whirlpool KGHS02RMT0
    Whirlpool KGHS02RMT1
    Whirlpool KGHS02RMT2
    Whirlpool KGHS02RWH0
    Whirlpool KGHS02RWH1
    Whirlpool KGHS02RWH2
    Whirlpool KUDS30FXBL1
    Whirlpool MGD9700SB0
    Whirlpool MGD9700SQ0
    Whirlpool MVWC300XW0
    Whirlpool YGEW9250PL0
    Whirlpool YGEW9250PL1
    Whirlpool YGEW9250PQ0
    Whirlpool YGEW9250PW0
    Whirlpool YGEW9250PW1
    Whirlpool YGEW9250SU0
    Whirlpool YKEHS01PMT1
    Whirlpool YKEHS01PMT2
    Whirlpool YKEHS01PWH1
    Whirlpool YKEHS01PWH2
    Whirlpool YKEHSO2RMT0
    Whirlpool YKEHSO2RMT1
    Whirlpool YKEHSO2RWH1
    Whirlpool YKEHSO2RWHO
    Whirlpool YMED9600SQ0
    Whirlpool YMED9700SB0
    Whirlpool YMED9700SQ0
    Whirlpool YMED9800TB0
    Whirlpool YMED9800TK0