KH64008005 Part

HDD 640GB 5400RPM SATA 8MB 2.5 in. 4K WD6400BPVT ML375M LF F/W: 01.01A01

Part #: KH64008005

We're sorry, but this part is no longer available.
See the list of substitute parts below.

Refurbished What's This? Refurbished
This refurbished part has been tested to meet the performance standards of a newly manufactured part, and is covered under our warranty policy.
 Part NamePart BrandPart NumberPrice 
HDD 750GB 5400RPM SATA 2 8MB 2.5 in. 4K MK7559GSXP TOSHIBA LF+HF F/W:GNDD3J
This is an alternative to Acer part KH64008005
Acer KH75004001 $30.00
HDD 750GB 5400RPM SATA 2 8MB 2.5 in. 4K MK7559GSXP TOSHIBA LF+HF F/W:GNDD3J
This is an alternative to Acer part KH64008005
Gateway KH75004001 $30.00
HDD 750GB 5400RPM SATA 2 8MB 2.5 in. 4K WD7500BPVT WESTERN DIGITAL LF F/W:01.01A01
This is an alternative to Acer part KH64008005
Acer KH75008009 $30.00
HDD 750GB 5400RPM SATA 2 8MB 2.5 in. 4K WD7500BPVT WESTERN DIGITAL LF F/W:01.01A01
This is an alternative to Acer part KH64008005
Gateway KH75008009 $30.00
Order Total: Cost:
Standard Ground (5-10 business days)
Up to $35.00 $3.95
$35.01 - $75.00 Free
Over $75.00 Free
Expedited (3-5 business days)
All orders with Expedited (3-5 business days) shipping are $12.95
Non-mainland US (2-3 business days)
All orders with Non-mainland US (2-3 business days) shipping are $29.95

Please note that we ship to US destinations only.
Oversized items and Non-Mainland US destinations will incur additional shipping costs.

Oversize Shipping Surcharges
This item is over 30 lbs/5,820 Cu. In. $39.95
This item is over 80 lbs/15,520 Cu. In. $69.95
This item is over 150 lbs/29,100 Cu. In. $99.95
This item is over 175 lbs/33,950 Cu. In. $149.95
This item is over 200 lbs/38,800 Cu. In. $299.95

These shipping costs are estimates. Some items may have handling fees applied.
Additional fees may be charged for phone orders: Please ask your call center representative for details.

Expedited Shipping Reminder: You will need to add warehouse processing time to estimate the actual arrival date of your order. Add one business day for in-stock items. Out of stock items may take longer.

Please note that we ship to US destinations only. Oversized items and Non-Mainland US destinations will incur additional shipping costs.

These shipping costs are estimates. Some items may have handling fees applied. Additional fees may be charged for phone orders: Please ask your call center representative for details.

Expedited Shipping Reminder: You will need to add warehouse processing time to estimate the actual arrival date of your order. Add one business day for in-stock items. Out of stock items may take longer.


This part is compatible with the following 33 models:

Acer AS3830T6689
Acer AS3830T6849
Acer AS4733Z4418
Acer AS47396483
Acer AS47526411
Acer AS47526641
Acer AS47526838
Acer AS4830T6642
Acer AS4830T6841
Acer AS4830TG-6808
Acer AS52500691
Acer AS55607476
Acer AS5560SB410
Acer AS57336629
Acer AS57336850
Acer AS5733Z4406
Acer AS57506589
Acer AS57506634
Acer AS57506667
Acer AS57506834
Acer AS5750-6842
Acer AS57506896
Acer AS57509292
Acer AS57509851
Acer AS5750G-6653
Acer AS5830TG6614
Acer AS5830TG6642
Acer AS5830TG6782
Acer AS7250BZ482
Acer AS7739G6647
Acer AS77506423
Acer AS7750G6662
Acer AS7750Z4623