KH.50007.010 Part

GWY HD 500GB 5400RPM SATA 8MB 2.5

Part #: KH.50007.010

We're sorry, but this part is no longer available.
See the list of substitute parts below.

Refurbished What's This? Refurbished
This refurbished part has been tested to meet the performance standards of a newly manufactured part, and is covered under our warranty policy.
 Part NamePart BrandPart NumberPrice 
HDD Samsung 500GB/2.
This is an alternative to Acer part KH.50007.010
Sony A1753774A $524.27
HDD 500GB 5400RPM SATA 2
This is an alternative to Acer part KH.50007.010
Gateway KH.50001.011 $385.80
HDD 500GB 5400RPM SATA 2
This is an alternative to Acer part KH.50007.010
Gateway KH.50008.017 $257.82
500GB SATA hard disk drive - 5,400 RPM
This is an alternative to Acer part KH.50007.010
Hewlett Packard 634638-001 $189.17
HDD 500GB 5400RPM SATA 2
This is an alternative to Acer part KH.50007.010
Gateway KH50004004 $295.09
Order Total: Cost:
Standard Ground (5-10 business days)
Up to $35.00 $3.95
$35.01 - $75.00 Free
Over $75.00 Free
Expedited (3-5 business days)
All orders with Expedited (3-5 business days) shipping are $12.95
Non-mainland US (2-3 business days)
All orders with Non-mainland US (2-3 business days) shipping are $29.95

Please note that we ship to US destinations only.
Oversized items and Non-Mainland US destinations will incur additional shipping costs.

Oversize Shipping Surcharges
This item is over 30 lbs/5,820 Cu. In. $39.95
This item is over 80 lbs/15,520 Cu. In. $69.95
This item is over 150 lbs/29,100 Cu. In. $99.95
This item is over 175 lbs/33,950 Cu. In. $149.95
This item is over 200 lbs/38,800 Cu. In. $299.95

These shipping costs are estimates. Some items may have handling fees applied.
Additional fees may be charged for phone orders: Please ask your call center representative for details.

Expedited Shipping Reminder: You will need to add warehouse processing time to estimate the actual arrival date of your order. Add one business day for in-stock items. Out of stock items may take longer.

Please note that we ship to US destinations only. Oversized items and Non-Mainland US destinations will incur additional shipping costs.

These shipping costs are estimates. Some items may have handling fees applied. Additional fees may be charged for phone orders: Please ask your call center representative for details.

Expedited Shipping Reminder: You will need to add warehouse processing time to estimate the actual arrival date of your order. Add one business day for in-stock items. Out of stock items may take longer.


This part is compatible with the following 103 models:

Acer AO7213858
Acer AS1830T-3721
Acer AS1830T6651
Acer AS1830T68U118
Acer AS4739Z4462
Acer AS4743Z4861
Acer AS47457321
Acer AS4810TZ4120
Acer AS4820T-3697
Acer AS4830TG-6808
Acer AS5252BZ611
Acer AS5253BZ611
Acer AS5253BZ628
Acer AS5253BZ656
Acer AS55512805
Acer AS5551G4591
Acer AS55523557
Acer AS55525686
Acer AS55525898
Acer AS5552G5828
Acer AS5552G7632
Acer AS5552G7641
Acer AS5553G5357
Acer AS5553G5855
Acer AS57336607
Acer AS5736Z4148
Acer AS5736Z4336
Acer AS5738-6969
Acer AS5738PG6256
Acer AS57405144
Acer AS57405509
Acer AS5740-6025
Acer AS5740-6491
Acer AS5740DG5217
Acer AS5740G-5309
Acer AS57413541
Acer AS57415119
Acer AS57415193
Acer AS57416073
Acer AS57416823
Acer AS5741G6983
Acer AS57426475
Acer AS57426643
Acer AS57426674
Acer AS57426846
Acer AS57426977
Acer AS57427645
Acer AS57427653
Acer AS5742G6480
Acer AS5742G7200
Acer AS5742G7308
Acer AS5742Z4403
Acer AS5742Z4404
Acer AS5742Z4459
Acer AS5742Z4492
Acer AS5742Z4586
Acer AS5742Z4630
Acer AS5742Z4824
Acer AS5742Z4986
Acer AS5745-5387
Acer AS5745DG6681
Acer AS5745DG7025
Acer AS5745G6323
Acer AS5745G7671
Acer AS5750-6414
Acer AS5750-6866
Acer AS5750G9639
Acer AS5820T6825
Acer AS75401734
Acer AS7540-5750
Acer AS75514909
Acer AS7551-7422
Acer AS75517471
Acer AS7551G5407
Acer AS7551G5821
Acer AS7552G6061
Acer AS7715Z4905
Acer AS77366948
Acer AS7740-5142
Acer AS77405618
Acer AS7740G6969
Acer AS7741-5932
Acer AS77416802
Acer AS77417344
Acer AS77417734
Acer AS77417870
Acer AS7741G3647
Acer AS7741G6424
Acer AS7741Z4815
Acer AS7741Z4839
Acer AS7745G-6214
Acer AS7745G6384
Acer AS7745G-6572
Acer AS7745G6845
Acer AS7745G9823
Acer AS8940G-6865
Acer AS8943G6782
Acer AS8943G9319
Acer ID79C01H
Acer LX.PM902.130
Acer NV5389U
Acer NV5390U
Acer NV5824U