KH.16007.019 Part

GWY HD 160GB 5400RPM SATA 2.5

Part #: KH.16007.019

We're sorry, but this part is no longer available.
See the list of substitute parts below.

Refurbished What's This? Refurbished
This refurbished part has been tested to meet the performance standards of a newly manufactured part, and is covered under our warranty policy.
 Part NamePart BrandPart NumberPrice 
Pavilion DV6500 160GB SATA2 Hard Drive
This is an alternative to Acer part KH.16007.019
Hewlett Packard 451862-001 $637.82
HDD 250GB 5400RPM SATA 2 8MB 2.5 in. MK2565GSX CAPRICORN BS, 320G/P LF F/W:GJ002J
This is an alternative to Acer part KH.16007.019
Acer KH25004005 $30.00
HDD 250GB 5400RPM SATA 2 8MB 2.5 in. MK2565GSX CAPRICORN BS, 320G/P LF F/W:GJ002J
This is an alternative to Acer part KH.16007.019
Gateway KH25004005 $30.00
Order Total: Cost:
Standard Ground (5-10 business days)
Up to $35.00 $3.95
$35.01 - $75.00 Free
Over $75.00 Free
Expedited (3-5 business days)
All orders with Expedited (3-5 business days) shipping are $12.95
Non-mainland US (2-3 business days)
All orders with Non-mainland US (2-3 business days) shipping are $29.95

Please note that we ship to US destinations only.
Oversized items and Non-Mainland US destinations will incur additional shipping costs.

Oversize Shipping Surcharges
This item is over 30 lbs/5,820 Cu. In. $39.95
This item is over 80 lbs/15,520 Cu. In. $69.95
This item is over 150 lbs/29,100 Cu. In. $99.95
This item is over 175 lbs/33,950 Cu. In. $149.95
This item is over 200 lbs/38,800 Cu. In. $299.95

These shipping costs are estimates. Some items may have handling fees applied.
Additional fees may be charged for phone orders: Please ask your call center representative for details.

Expedited Shipping Reminder: You will need to add warehouse processing time to estimate the actual arrival date of your order. Add one business day for in-stock items. Out of stock items may take longer.

Please note that we ship to US destinations only. Oversized items and Non-Mainland US destinations will incur additional shipping costs.

These shipping costs are estimates. Some items may have handling fees applied. Additional fees may be charged for phone orders: Please ask your call center representative for details.

Expedited Shipping Reminder: You will need to add warehouse processing time to estimate the actual arrival date of your order. Add one business day for in-stock items. Out of stock items may take longer.


This part is compatible with the following 89 models:

Acer AO531H1729
Acer AO751H1061
Acer AO751H-1145
Acer AO751H-1153
Acer AO751H-1192
Acer AO751H-1373
Acer AO751H-1378
Acer AO751H-1442
Acer AO751H-1545
Acer AO751H-1885
Acer AO751h-1948
Acer AOA1501049
Acer AOA1501068
Acer AOA1501447
Acer AOA150-1635
Acer AOA1501672
Acer AOA1501690
Acer AOA1501691
Acer AOA1501706
Acer AOA150-1742
Acer AOA1501784
Acer AOA1501983
Acer AOA1501987
Acer AOA150BB
Acer AOA150BC
Acer AOA150BGP
Acer AOA150BGW
Acer AOA150BK
Acer AOA150BP
Acer AOA150BW
Acer AOD1500BB
Acer AOD1500BK
Acer AOD1500BR
Acer AOD1500BW
Acer AOD2500BR
Acer AOD2501016
Acer AOD250-1026
Acer AOD250-1116
Acer AOD250-1151
Acer AOD250-1165
Acer AOD2501196
Acer AOD250-1325
Acer AOD250-1326
Acer AOD250-1389
Acer AOD2501417
Acer AOD250-1580
Acer AOD2501585
Acer AOD250-1604
Acer AOD250-1613
Acer AOD250-1624
Acer AOD2501729
Acer AOD250-1738
Acer AOD2501821
Acer AOD2501827
Acer AOD250-1924
Acer AOD2501958
Acer AOD250-1962
Acer AR1600-U910H
Acer AR1600-U914HE
Acer AR3610E9032
Acer AS4730-4857
Acer AS53302339
Acer AS53352257
Acer AS5515-5187
Acer AS5515-5831
Acer AS5515-5879
Acer AS5516-5128
Acer AS5516-5474
Acer AS5517-5086
Acer AS55175136
Acer AS5517-5661
Acer AS5517-5671
Acer AS5517-5997
Acer AS5532-5535
Acer AS5730Z343G16MN
Acer AS5732Z4510
Acer AS57354624
Acer AS57354774
Acer AS65305195
Acer AS7730Z342G16MN
Acer EMD620262G16MI
Acer EME6275974
Acer EX5230E-2177
Acer EX54305805
Acer EX56304666
Acer EX56306545
Acer LX.PGZ02.005
Acer LX.PGZ02.008
Acer PT.SCL05.004